How to watch Olympics in the USA: Full TV schedule for 2021 on NBC channels, live streams

0
59

There will be no shortage of American representation at the 2021 Tokyo Olympics.

The United States not only returns 193 Olympians this year, but also is sending a reported 621 athletes to Tokyo, which includes alternates for women’s soccer, men’s and women’s rugby and water polo. That’s a lot of different teams and athletes to keep an eye on during the two-week Olympic Games.

NBCUniversal, which will provide all broadcast and streaming coverage of the Tokyo Olympics — live and delayed — has several ways for Americans to tune in and watch the red white and blue go for gold. The sheer volume of coverage — a dizzying 7,000-plus hours of programming — can be daunting to keep up with.

Luckily, Sporting News has already broken down everything you need to watch Team USA during the Tokyo Olympics. That includes what channels to watch, what streaming services to look into and the entire schedule for every U.S. athlete. Here’s everything you need to know:

MORE: Watch the 2021 Olympics with fuboTV (7-day free trial)

How to watch Olympics in the USA

NBCUniversal has no shortage of options for audiences who want to watch the 2021 Tokyo Olympics on TV. Below are all the channels across the NBC family of networks — all available on fuboTV — that will broadcast Olympic coverage:

NBCNBC SportsOlympic ChannelCNBCUSAGolf ChannelfuboTV (7-day free trial)

Olympics live streams

NBC offers several avenues for cord-cutters to watch the 2021 Olympics. NBC Sports Digital will also offer a “Team USA Tracker” stream select competitions as well. Below is the full rundown of streaming options:

NBC Sports appNBC OlympicsPeacockfuboTV (7-day free trial)

What time is it in Tokyo?

Tokyo, which operates out of Japan Standard Time, is 13 hours ahead of the U.S.’s Eastern Time and 16 hours ahead of Pacific Time. That will create a few irregularities as it pertains to NBC’s broadcast schedule.

NBC will broadcast major events in primetime (on tape delays) while also broadcasting some late-night and early-morning live coverage. Likewise, USA, NBCSN and CNBC will focus on airing other major events, both live and delayed; the Golf Channel will take care of coverage of both the men’s and women’s golf competitions; the Olympic Channel will focus on tennis and wrestling.

As for streaming options, Peacock will be the main way to watch the Summer Games. The streaming service will air some events live — including the team gymnastics competitions and the U.S. men’s basketball team’s games — and will have tape-delayed coverage as well. NBC Olympics and the NBC Sports App will provide similar services.

Olympics schedule 2021

Tuesday, July 20

Sport Event Time (ET) Channel Softball Japan vs. Australia 810 p.m. NBCSN Softball U.S. vs. Italy 11 p.m.-1 a.m. NBCSN

Wednesday, July 21

Sport Event Time (ET) Channel Softball Mexico vs. Canada 2-4 a.m. NBCSN Women’s Soccer Great Britain vs. Chile 3:30.-5:30 a.m. Olympic Channel Women’s Soccer China vs. Brazil 4-6 a.m. NBCSN Women’s Soccer U.S. vs. Sweden 4:30-6:30 a.m. USA Women’s Soccer Japan vs. Canada 6:30-8:30 a.m. NBCSN Women’s Soccer Netherlands vs. Zambia 7-9 a.m. Olympic Channel Women’s Soccer Australia vs. New Zealand 7:30-9:30 a.m. USA Softball U.S. vs. Canada 8-10 p.m. NBCSN Softball Japan vs. Mexico 11 p.m.-1 a.m. NBCSN

Thursday, July 22

Sport Event Time (ET) Channel Softball Italy vs. Australia 2-4 a.m. NBCSN Men’s Soccer Egypt vs. Spain 3:30-5:30 a.m. Olympic Channel Men’s Soccer Mexico vs. France 4-6 a.m. USA Men’s Soccer New Zealand vs. South Korea 4-6 a.m. NBCSN Men’s Soccer Ivory Coast vs. Saudi Arabia 5:30-6:30 a.m. Olympic Channel Men’s Soccer Argentina vs. Australia 6:30-8:30 a.m. Olympic Channel Men’s Soccer Japan vs. South Africa 7-9 a.m. NBCSN Men’s Soccer Brazil vs. Germany 7:30-9:30 a.m. USA Men’s Soccer Honduras vs. Romania 8:30-9 a.m. Olympic Channel Rowing Qualifying Heats 7:30-11:10 p.m. NBCSN

Friday, July 23

Sport Event Time (ET) Channel Opening Ceremony — 6:55-11 a.m. NBC Rowing Qualifying Heat & Repechages 7:30 p.m.-2 a.m. USA Cycling Men’s Road Race 7:30 p.m.-2 a.m. USA Tennis Men’s/Women’s first-round singles, doubles 10 p.m.-2 a.m. Olympic Channel Women’s Water Polo U.S. vs. Japan Midnight-2 a.m. NBCSN

Saturday, July 24

Sport Event Time (ET) Channel Tennis Men’s/Women’s first-round singles, doubles 2-7 a.m. Olympic Channel Women’s Water Polo U.S. vs. Japan 2-7:30 a.m. NBCSN Softball U.S. vs. Mexico 2-7:30 a.m. NBCSN Archery Mixed Team Final 2-7:30 a.m. NBCSN Cycling Men’s Road Race 2-9:50 a.m. USA Beach Volleyball Women’s Qualifying Round 2-9:50 a.m. USA Swimming Qualifying Heats 2-9:50 a.m. USA Beach Volleyball Men’s Qualifying Round 2-9:50 a.m. USA Basketball Men’s 3×3 2-9:50 a.m. USA Men’s Gymnastics Qualifying 6-11 a.m. Peacock Men’s Volleyball U.S. vs. France 6-11 a.m. Peacock Women’s Soccer U.S. vs. New Zealand 7:30-9:30 a.m. NBCSN Men’s Volleyball U.S. vs. France 9-10:45 a.m. NBC Beach Volleyball Women’s Qualifying Round 8-11:30 p.m. NBC Swimming Finals 8-11:30 p.m. NBC Skateboarding Men’s Street Qualifying 8 p.m.-2 a.m. USA Basketball Men’s 3×3 8 p.m.-2 a.m. USA Skateboarding Men’s Street Final 8 p.m.-2 a.m. USA Cycling Women’s Round Race 8 p.m.-2 a.m. USA Softball U.S. vs. Australia 8 p.m.-1 a.m. CNBC Tennis Men’s/Women’s first-round singles, doubles 10 p.m.-2 a.m. Olympic Channel Skateboarding Men’s Street Qualifying 11:30 p.m.-2 a.m. NBC Men’s Water Polo U.S. vs. Japan 1-2 a.m. CNBC

Sunday, July 25

Sport Event Time (ET) Channel Men’s Water Polo U.S. vs. Japan 2-4 a.m. CNBC Diving Women’s Synchronized Springboard Final 2-4 a.m. CNBC Archery Women’s Team Final 2-4 a.m. CNBC Tennis Men’s/Women’s first-round singles, doubles 2-7 a.m. Olympic Channel Cycling Women’s Road Race 2-8:20 a.m. USA Women’s 3×3 Basketball U.S. vs. Romania 2-8:20 a.m. USA Swimming Qualifying Heats 2-8:20 a.m. USA Gymnastics Women’s Qualifying 6-11 a.m. Peacock Men’s Basketball U.S. vs. France 6-11 a.m. Peacock Swimming Qualifying Heats 8 a.m.-12:15 p.m. NBC Women’s 3×3 Basketball U.S. vs. Taiwan 8 a.m.-12:15 p.m. NBC Beach Volleyball Men’s Qualifying Round 8 a.m.-12:15 p.m. NBC Triathlon Men’s Final 5:30-9 p.m. USA Beach Volleyball Women’s Qualifying Round 5:30-9 p.m. USA Triathlon Men’s Final 7-9:30 p.m. NBC Skateboarding Women’s Street Final 8 p.m.-2 a.m. CNBC Rugby Men’s Qualifying Round 8 p.m.-2 a.m. CNBC Skateboarding Women’s Street Final 8 p.m.-2 a.m. CNBC Softball U.S. vs. Japan 9-11 p.m. USA Swimming Finals 9:30-11:30 p.m. NBC Tennis Men’s/Women’s second-round singles, doubles 2-7 a.m. Olympic Channel Basketball 3×3 11 p.m.-2 a.m. USA Beach Volleyball Women’s Qualifying Round 11 p.m.-2 a.m. USA Women’s Water Polo U.S. vs. China 11 p.m.-2 a.m. USA Skateboarding Women’s Street Final 11:30 p.m.-2 a.m. NBC

Monday, July 26

Sport Event Time (ET) Channel Shooting Skeet Men’s Final 2-5 a.m. CNBC Archery Men’s Team Final 2-5 a.m. CNBC Tennis Men’s/Women’s second-round singles, doubles 2-7 a.m. Olympic Channel Women’s Water Polo U.S. vs. China 2-10:30 a.m. USA Diving Men’s Synchronized Platform Final 2-10:30 a.m. USA Canoe Slalom Men’s Final 2-10:30 a.m. USA Rugby Men’s Qualifying Round 2-10:30 a.m. USA Swimming Qualifying Heats 2-10:30 a.m. USA Basketball 3×3 2-10:30 a.m. USA Fencing Men’s Individual Foil & Women’s Individual Sabre Finals 5 a.m.-8 p.m. NBCSN Beach Volleyball Qualifying Round 5 a.m.-8 p.m. NBCSN Gymnastics Men’s Team Final 6-11 a.m. Peacock Triathlon Women’s Final 5:30 -8 p.m. USA Beach Volleyball Women’s Qualifying Round 8-10:10 p.m. CNBC Men’s Water Polo U.S. vs. South Africa 8-10:10 p.m. CNBC Swimming Finals 9:30-11:30 p.m. NBC Tennis Men’s Round 2 singles, doubles 10 p.m.-2 a.m. Olympic Channel Tennis Women’s Round 3 singles, Round 2 doubles 10 p.m.-2 a.m. Olympic Channel Rugby Men’s Qualifying Round 10:10 p.m.-midnight CNBC Fencing Women’s Team Epee Quarterfinals 10:10 p.m.-midnight CNBC Beach Volleyball Men’s Qualifying Round 11 p.m.-12:30 a.m. USA Softball Bronze Medal Game Midnight-2 a.m. CNBC Women’s Basketball U.S. vs. Nigeria 12:40-2 a.m. USA

Tuesday, July 27

Sport Event Time (ET) Channel Diving Women’s Synchronized Platform Final 2.-4:30 a.m. USA Slalom Canoeing Women’s Final 2.-4:30 a.m. USA Beach Volleyball Women’s Qualifying Round 2-7 a.m. NBCSN Rugby Men’s Quarterfinal 2-7 a.m. NBCSN Tennis Men’s Singles, Round 2 2-7 a.m. Olympic Channel Tennis Women’s Singles, Round 3 2-7 a.m. Olympic Channel Tennis Men’s and Women’s Doubles, Quarterfinals 2-7 a.m. Olympic Channel Women’s Basketball U.S. vs. Nigeria 2-10 a.m. USA Cycling Women’s Mountain Bike 2-10 a.m. USA Swimming Qualifying Heats 2-10 a.m. USA 3×3 Basketball Quarterfinals 2-10 a.m. USA Women’s Soccer U.S. vs. Australia 4-6 a.m. USA Gymnastics Women’s Gymnastics Team Final 6-11 a.m. Olympic Channel Softball Final 7-9:30 a.m. NBCSN Beach Volleyball Women’s Qualifying Round 9:30 a.m.-8 p.m. NBCSN Beach Volleyball Men’s Qualifying Round 8 p.m.-2 a.m. USA Table Tennis Women’s Quarterfinal 8 p.m.-2 a.m. USA Men’s Volleyball U.S. vs. Tunisia 8 p.m.-2 a.m. USA Slalom Canoeing Qualifying 8 p.m.-2 a.m. USA Rowing Finals and Semifinals 8 p.m.-2 a.m. CNBC Cycling Women’s Time Trial 8 p.m.-2 a.m. CNBC Cycling Men’s Time Trial 8 p.m.-2 a.m. CNBC Tennis Men’s Third-round singles 10 p.m.-2 a.m. Olympic Channel Tennis Women’s Singles and Doubles, Quarterfinals 10 p.m.-2 a.m. Olympic Channel Tennis Men’s Doubles, Semifinals 10 p.m.-2 a.m. Olympic Channel Tennis Mixed Doubles, First Round 10 p.m.-2 a.m. Olympic Channel Slalom Canoeing Qualifying Midnight-2 a.m NBC Women’s Water Polo U.S. vs. Hungary Midnight-2 a.m NBC

Wednesday, July 28

Sport Event Time (ET) Channel Men’s Basketball U.S. vs. Iran 12:40-2 a.m. Peacock Cycling Men’s Individual Time Trial 2-5 a.m. CNBC Tennis Men’s Singles, Third Round 2-7 a.m. Olympic Channel Tennis Women’s Singles and Doubles, Quarterfinals 2-7 a.m. Olympic Channel Tennis Men’s Doubles, Semifinals 2-7 a.m. Olympic Channel Tennis Mixed, First Round 2-7 a.m. Olympic Channel Slalom Canoeing Qualifying 2 a.m.-noon USA Women’s Basketball 3×3 Semifinal 2 a.m.-noon USA Rugby Men’s Bronze Medal and Final 2 a.m.-noon USA Men’s Basketball 3×3 Semifinal 2 a.m.-noon USA Swimming Qualifying Heats 2 a.m.-noon USA 3×3 Basketball Finals 2 a.m.-noon USA Gymnastics Men’s All Around 6-11 a.m. Peacock Golf Men’s First Round 6:30 p.m.-3 a.m. Golf Channel Swimming Finals 8 p.m.-midnight NBC Beach Volleyball Qualifying Round 8 p.m.-2 a.m. USA Rugby Women’s Qualifying Round 8 p.m.-2 a.m. USA Table Tennis Women’s Semifinal 8 p.m.-2 a.m. USA Men’s Water Polo U.S. vs. Italy 8 p.m.-2 a.m. USA Rowing Finals 8 p.m.-2 a.m. CNBC Cycling BMX Racing Quarterfinals 8 p.m.-2 a.m. CNBC Fencing Women’s Team Foil Semifinals 8 p.m.-2 a.m. CNBC Tennis Men’s Singles and Mixed, Quarterfinals 10 p.m.-2 a.m. Olympic Channel Tennis Women’s Singles and Doubles, Semifinals 10 p.m.-2 a.m. Olympic Channel

Thursday, July 29

Sport Event Time (ET) Channel Fencing Women’s Team Foil Semifinal 2-5 a.m. CNBC Tennis Men’s Singles and Mixed, Quarterfinals 2-7 a.m. Olympic Channel Tennis Women’s Singles and Doubles, Semifinals 2-7 a.m. Olympic Channel Fencing Women’s Team Foil Bronze Medal and Final 2 a.m.-8:10 a.m. NBCSN Men’s Water Polo U.S. vs. Italy 2 a.m.-12:30 p.m. USA Slalom. Canoeing Women’s Final 2 a.m.-12:30 p.m. USA Rugby Women’s Qualifying Round 2 a.m.-12:30 p.m. USA Swimming Qualifying Heats 2 a.m.-12:30 p.m. USA Women’s Volleyball U.S. vs. Turkey 2 a.m.-12:30 p.m. USA Gymnastics Women’s All Around 6-11 a.m. Peacock Swimming Finals 8-11:30 p.m. NBC Golf Men’s Second Round 6:30 p.m.-3 a.m. Golf Channel Track & Field Qualifying Rounds 8-11:30 p.m. NBC Track & Field Qualifying Rounds 8 p.m.-12:30 a.m. USA Table Tennis Men’s Semifinals 8 p.m.-2 a.m. CNBC Men’s Volleyball U.S. vs. Brazil 8 p.m.-2 a.m. CNBC Beach Volleyball Women’s Qualifying Round 8 p.m.-2 a.m. CNBC Rowing Finals 8 p.m.-2 a.m. CNBC Women’s Rugby U.S. vs. Australia 8 p.m.-2 a.m. CNBC Cycling BMX Racing Finals 8 p.m.-2 a.m. CNBC Gymnastics Women’s Trampoline Final 8 p.m.-2 a.m. CNBC Tennis Men’s Singles and Mixed, Semifinals 11 p.m.-2 a.m. Olympic Channel Tennis Men’s Doubles, Final 11 p.m.-2 a.m. Olympic Channel

Friday, July 30

Sport Event Time (ET) Channel Gymnastics Women’s Trampoline Final 2-4 a.m. CNBC Women’s Water Polo U.S. vs. Taiwan 2-4 a.m. CNBC Archery Women’s Individual Final 2-4 a.m. CNBC Tennis Men’s Doubles Final, Bronze Medal 2-7 a.m. Olympic Channel Tennis Men’s Singles, Doubles Semifinals 2-7 a.m. Olympic Channel Women’s Basketball U.S. vs. Japan 2 a.m.-2 p.m. USA Diving Women’s Springboard Qualifying 2 a.m.-2 p.m. USA Women’s Soccer Quarterfinal 4-6 a.m. NBCSN Women’s Rugby Quarterfinals 4:30-6 a.m. USA Swimming Qualifying Heats 6-8:45 a.m. USA Women’s Soccer Quarterfinal 6-8 a.m. NBCSN Track & Field Women’s 5000m, Triple Jump Qualifying, Shot Put Qualifying 6-11 a.m. Peacock Track & Field Men’s 10000m Final, Mixed 4x400m Relay Round 1 6-11 a.m. Peacock Golf Men’s Third Round 6:30 p.m.-3 a.m. Golf Channel Women’s Soccer Quarterfinal 8-9 a.m. NBCSN Beach Volleyball Men’s Qualifying Round 9-10 a.m. NBCSN Cycling BMX Freestyle Qualifying 2 p.m.-2 a.m. USA Triathlon Mixed Relay 6:30-8 p.m. USA Track & Field Qualifying Round 8-11 p.m. USA Track & Field Women’s 400m Hurdles Round One 8-11:30 p.m. NBC Beach Volleyball Women’s Qualifying Round 8-11:30 p.m. NBC Swimming Finals 8-11:30 p.m. NBC Beach Volleyball Women’s Qualifying Round 8 p.m.-2 a.m. CNBC Cycling Women’s BMX Freestyle Qualifying 8 p.m.-2 a.m. CNBC Women’s Volleyball U.S. vs. Taiwan 8 p.m.-2 a.m. CNBC Fencing Women’s Team Sabre, Semifinals 8 p.m.-2 a.m. CNBC Gymnastics Men’s Trampoline Final 8 p.m.-2 a.m. CNBC Tennis Women’s Singles Final, Bronze Medal 11 p.m.-2 a.m. Olympic Channel Tennis Men’s Singles Bronze Medal 11 p.m.-2 a.m. Olympic Channel Tennis Women’s Doubles Bronze Medal, Mixed Doubles Bronze 11 p.m.-2 a.m. Olympic Channel

Saturday, July 31

Sport Event Time (ET) Channel Gymnastics Men’s Trampoline Final 2-4 a.m. CNBC Archery Men’s Individual Final 2-4 a.m. CNBC Diving Women’s Springboard Semifinal 2-4:30 a.m. USA Tennis Women’s Singles Final, Bronze Medal 2.-7 a.m. Olympic Channel Tennis Men’s Singles Bronze Medal 2-7 a.m. Olympic Channel Tennis Women’s Doubles, Mixed Doubles Bronze Medal 2-7 a.m. Olympic Channel Men’s Soccer Quarterfinal 4-6 a.m. NBCSN Women’s Rugby Final and Bronze Medal 4:30-5:30 a.m. USA Men’s Soccer Quarterfinal 5:30 a.m.-7 p.m. USA Baseball U.S. vs. Korea 6-9 a.m. NBCSN Track & Field Men’s Long Jump, Women’s 100m, Men’s 100m, more 6-11 a.m. Peacock Men’s Basketball U.S. vs. TBD 6 a.m.-11 a.m. Peacock Badminton Men’s Doubles Final 9 a.m.-3 p.m. NBCSN Golf Men’s Final Round 6:30 p.m.-3 a.m. Golf Channel Men’s Soccer Quarterfinal 7-9 a.m. USA Fencing Men’s Team Foil, Semifinal 10:30 a.m.-2 a.m. USA Beach Volleyball Women’s Elimination Round 8 p.m.-11:30 p.m. NBC Swimming Finals 8 p.m.-11:30 p.m. NBC Cycling BMX Freestyle Finals 8 p.m.-2 a.m. CNBC Westling Qualifying Round 8 p.m.-2 a.m. CNBC Badminton Men’s Singles Semifinal 8 p.m.-2 a.m. CNBC Beach Volleyball Elimination Round 8 p.m.-2 a.m. CNBC Track & Field Finals and Qualifying Round 8:10-10:45 p.m. USA Tennis Men’s Singles Final 11 p.m.-2 a.m. Olympic Channel Tennis Women’s Doubles Final, Mixed Doubles Final 11 p.m.-2 a.m. Olympic Channel Beach Volleyball Men’s Elimination Round Midnight-2 a.m. NBC

Sunday, Aug. 1

Sport Event Time (ET) Channel Tennis Men’s Singles Final 2-7 a.m. Olympic Channel Tennis Women’s Doubles Final 2-7 a.m. Olympic Channel Tennis Mixed Doubles Final 2-7 a.m. Olympic Channel Diving Women’s Springboard Final 2 a.m.-2 p.m. USA Weightlifting Women’s Final 3:30 a.m.-2 p.m. NBCSN Fencing Men’s Team Foil Final 3:30 a.m.-2 p.m. NBCSN Badminton Women’s Singles Final 3:30 a.m.-2 p.m. NBCSN Gymnastics Event Finals 4-11 a.m. Peacock Track & Field Event Finals & Semifinals 4-11 a.m. Peacock Men’s Volleyball U.S. vs. Argentina 8:45-10:45 a.m. NBC Canoeing Spring Qualifying 2 p.m.-2 a.m. USA Beach Volleyball Women’s Elimination Round 7-11:30 p.m. NBC Track & Field Finals and Qualifying Rounds 8-10:55 p.m. USA Beach Volleyball Men’s Elimination Round 8-2 a.m. CNBC Field Hockey Women’s Quarterfinal 8-2 a.m. CNBC Badminton Women’s Doubles Bronze Medal & Final 8-2 a.m. CNBC Wrestling Qualifying Rounds & Semifinals 10 p.m.-12:30 a.m. Olympic Channel Men’s Water Polo U.S. vs. Greece 10:30-11:40 p.m. CNBC Canoeing Spring Qualifying 11:30 p.m.-12:05 a.m. NBC Women’s Volleyball U.S. vs. Italy 12:05 a.m.-2 p.m. NBC Women’s Basketball U.S. vs. France 12:40-2:30 a.m. USA

Monday, Aug. 2

Sport Event Time (ET) Channel Men’s Basketball Quarterfinal 12:40-2 a.m. Peacock Diving Men’s Springboard Qualifying 2-5 a.m. CNBC Beach Volleyball Elimination Rounds 2 a.m.-2 p.m. NBCSN Weightlifting Women’s Final 2 a.m.-2 p.m. NBCSN Badminton Men’s Singles Final 2 a.m.-2 p.m. NBCSN Soccer Women’s Semifinal 4 a.m.-8 p.m. USA Soccer Women’s Semifinal 4 a.m.-8 p.m. USA Beach Volleyball Elimination Round 4 a.m.-8 p.m. USA Gymnastics Event Finals 4-11 a.m. Peacock Track & Field Finals, Semifinals & Qualifying 4-11 a.m. Peacock Wrestling Finals 5-9 a.m. Olympic Channel Beach Volleyball Women’s Quarterfinal 8-11:30 p.m. NBC Track & Field Finals, Semifinals & Qualifying 8-11:30 p.m. NBC Track & Field Finals & Qualifying 8 p.m.-2 a.m. CNBC Wrestling Qualifying Rounds 10 p.m.-12:30 a.m. Olympic Channel Water Polo Women’s Quarterfinal 11 p.m.-2 a.m. USA Canoeing Sprint Finals 11:30 p.m.-12:05 a.m. NBC Volleyball Men’s Quarterfinal 11:30 p.m.-2 a.m. NBC

Tuesday, Aug. 3

Sport Event Time (ET) Channel Diving Men’s Springboard Final 2-4 a.m. CNBC Soccer Men’s Semifinals 4 a.m.-8 p.m. NBCSN Beach Volleyball Women’s Quarterfinal 4 a.m.-8 p.m. NBCSN Swimming Women’s Marathon 4 a.m.-8 p.m. NBCSN Gymnastics Event Finals 4-11 a.m. Peacock Track & Field Finals, Semifinals & Qualifying 4-11 a.m. Peacock Wrestling Finals 5-9 a.m. Olympic Channel Basketball Men’s Quarterfinal 8-9:50 a.m. USA Volleyball Men’s Quarterfinal 9:50 a.m.-8 p.m. USA Golf Women’s First Round 6:30 p.m.-3 a.m. Golf Channel Track & Field Finals, Semifinals & Qualifying 8-11:30 p.m. NBC Beach Volleyball Men’s Quarterfinal 8 p.m.-2 a.m. CNBC Skateboarding Women’s Park Qualifying & Final 8 p.m.-2 a.m. CNBC Canoeing Sprint Quarterfinals 8 p.m.-2 a.m. CNBC Water Polo Men’s Quarterfinal 8 p.m.-2 a.m. CNBC Track & Field Finals & Semifinals 8 p.m.-12:30 a.m. USA Wrestling Qualifying Rounds 10 p.m.-12:30 a.m. Olympic Channel Volleyball Women’s Quarterfinal 12:05-2 a.m. NBC Basketball Women’s Quarterfinal 12:30-2:30 a.m. USA

Wednesday, Aug. 4

Sport Event Time (ET) Channel Men’s Basketball Semifinal 12:15-2 a.m. Peacock Basketball Women’s Quarterfinals 2-10 a.m. USA Diving Women’s Platform Qualifying 2-10 a.m. USA Artistic Swimming Duet Final 2-10 a.m. USA Volleyball Women’s Quarterfinals 2 a.m.-8 p.m. NBCSN Equestrian Individual Jumping Final 2 a.m.-8 p.m. NBCSN Swimming Men’s Marathon 2 a.m.-8 p.m. NBCSN Wrestling Finals 5-9 a.m. Olympic Channel Track & Field Semifinals & Finals 6-11 a.m. Peacock Golf Women’s Second Round 6:30 p.m.-3 a.m. Golf Channel Beach Volleyball Women’s Semifinal 8-11:30 p.m. NBC Track & Field Finals, Semifinals & Qualifying 8-11:30 p.m. NBC Diving Women’s Platform Semifinal 8-11:30 p.m. NBC Track & Field Finals 8 p.m.-2 a.m. USA Skateboarding Men’s Park Qualifying & Final 8 p.m.-2 a.m. CNBC Diving Women’s Platform Semifinal 8 p.m.-2 a.m. CNBC Canoeing Sprint Finals 8 p.m.-2 a.m. CNBC Wrestling Qualifying Rounds 10 p.m.-12:30 a.m. Olympic Channel Volleyball Men’s Semifinal 12:05-2 a.m. NBC

Thursday, Aug. 5

Sport Event Time (ET) Channel Water Polo Women’s Semifinal 2-3:30 a.m. CNBC Diving Women’s Platform Final 2-6 a.m. USA Soccer Women’s Bronze Medal 2-6 a.m. USA Track & Field Men’s 20km Walk 2-7 a.m. NBCSN Wrestling Finals 5:15-9 a.m. Olympic Channel Water Polo Women’s Semifinal 6 a.m.-10 p.m. USA Volleyball Men’s Semifinal 6 a.m.-10 p.m. USA Track & Field Finals & Semifinals 6-11 a.m. Peacock Basketball Men’s Semifinal 7-9 a.m. NBCSN Track & Field Men’s 50km Walk 4:30-8:30 p.m. NBCSN Golf Women’s Third Round 6:30 p.m.-3 a.m. Golf Channel Canoeing Sprint Qualifying 8-10 p.m. USA Beach Volleyball Women’s Final 8-11:30 p.m. NBC Beach Volleyball Women’s Bronze Medal 8 p.m.-12:15 a.m. CNBC Gymnastics Rhythmic Individual Qualifying 8 p.m.-12:15 a.m. CNBC Soccer Women’s Final 10 p.m.-2 a.m. USA Volleyball Women’s Semifinal 10 p.m.-2 a.m. USA Wrestling Finals 10 p.m.-2 a.m. Olympic Channel Soccer Women’s Final 11:30 p.m.-12:05 a.m. NBC Basketball Women’s Semifinal 12:05-2 a.m. NBC

Friday, Aug. 6

Sport Event Time (ET) Channel Water Polo Men’s Semifinal 2-3:30 a.m. CNBC Diving Men’s Platform Qualifying 2-6 a.m. USA Handball Women’s Semifinal 2-6 a.m. USA Track & Field Women’s 20km Walk 3:30-7 a.m. NBCSN Wrestling Finals 5:15-9 a.m. Olympic Channel Field Hockey Women’s Final 6-10 a.m. USA Volleyball Women’s Semifinal 6-10 a.m. USA Track & Field Finals & Semifinals 6-11 a.m. Peacock Soccer Men’s Bronze Medal 7-10 a.m. NBCSN Track & Field Women’s Marathon 6-9 p.m. USA Golf Women’s Final Round 6:30 p.m.-3 a.m. Golf Channel Track & Field Women’s Marathon 8-10:30 p.m. NBC Beach Volleyball Men’s Bronze Medal 8-11:30 p.m. CNBC Beach Volleyball Men’s Final 8-11:30 p.m. CNBC Diving Men’s Platform Semifinal 9 p.m.-12:30 a.m. USA Gymnastics Rhythmic Group Qualifying 9 p.m.-12:30 a.m. USA Men’s Basketball Final 10:30 p.m.-12:30 a.m. Peacock Basketball Men’s Final 10:30 p.m.-12:30 a.m. NBC Baseball Bronze Medal 11:30 p.m.-2 a.m. CNBC Volleyball Men’s Bronze Medal 12:30-2 a.m. USA

Saturday, Aug. 7

Sport Event Time (ET) Channel Volleyball Men’s Bronze Medal 2-5 a.m. USA Diving Men’s Platform Final 2-5 a.m. USA Water Polo Women’s Final 2-5 a.m. USA Basketball Women’s Bronze Medal 2-5 a.m. CNBC Basketball Men’s Bronze Medal 5-9:30 a.m. USA Basketball Men’s Ceremony 5-9:30 a.m. USA Wrestling Finals 5-9:30 a.m. Olympic Channel Track & Field Finals 6-11 a.m. Peacock Soccer Men’s Final 7:30-10 a.m. NBCSN Volleyball Men’s Final 8-10:15 a.m. NBC Track & Field Men’s Marathon 6-11:30 p.m. USA Volleyball Women’s Bronze Medal 6-11:30 p.m. USA Gymnastics Rhythmic Group Final 6-11:30 p.m. USA Track & Field Men’s Marathon 8-10:30 p.m. NBC Handball Women’s Bronze Medal 8 p.m.-12:30 a.m. CNBC Basketball Women’s Final 10:30 p.m.-1 a.m. NBC Volleyball Women’s Final 11:30 p.m.-2 a.m. USA Water Polo Men’s Bronze Medal 12:30-2 a.m. CNBC Boxing Finals 12:30-2 a.m. CNBC Volleyball Women’s Final 1:30-2:30 a.m. NBC

Sunday, Aug. 8

Sport Event Time (ET) Channel Boxing Finals 2-3 a.m. CNBC Volleyball Women’s Final 2 a.m.-7 p.m. USA Water Polo Men’s Final 2 a.m.-7 p.m. USA Tokyo Gold — 7-8 p.m. NBC Closing Ceremony — 8-10:30 p.m. NBC

CEVAP VER

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here